Friday, April 23, 2010

hide and seek

So when Mommy and Cosmo are home alone, we play hide and seek. I tell Cosmo to go count in our room and she will wait until she hears me knock to find me...then she gets a treat :) It doesn't take much to entertain me.

2 comments:

  1. OMG Ray, REALLY?! hhahahaah too funny. "Yeah Cozmo!" can't wait to play when we get there. Looks like it will just be me and Twinkie. I think Dana is going to come and watch B which is great...cuz I really didn't want to make that drive by myself with her. PLUS, that will leave time for us to go out together and gossip and seville and stuff ;) Tanks

    ReplyDelete
  2. She's sooo smart! Goooo coz!

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for commenting :) You are awesome!